You are here

Films

Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Monday 17.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Alain Gsponer
Germany Switzerland, 106 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Anders Walter
Denmark, 23 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Loïc Bruyère
France, 6 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Monday 17.10 17:00
Director: Michael Hegner
Denmark, 81 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Lotte Svendsen
Denmark, 93 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Yulia Aronova
France, 6 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Kenneth Kainz
Denmark, 60 min, Kids
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Alê Abreu
Brazil, 80 min, Kids
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Niels Bisbo
Denmark, 23 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Chaïtane Conversat
France, 10 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Pil Maria Gunnarsson
Denmark, 13 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Sunday 16.10 13:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Director: Jannik Hastrup
Denmark, 75 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
France, 8 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Mercedes Marro
Spain,, France, 8 min, Kids