You are here

Films

Director: Jumana Manna
Palestine, 68 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Sahera Dirbas
Switzerland, 11 min, Short
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Monday 17.10 20:00
Director: George Ovashvili
Georgia,, Germany,, France,, Czech Republic,, Kazakhstan,, Hungary, 100 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Bahaa Al Kadimy
Iraq, 17 min, Short
Gaza, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 20.09 21:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 19:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 20:00
Director: Mokhtar Ladjimi
Tunisia, 96 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Monday 17.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Alain Gsponer
Germany Switzerland, 106 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Anders Walter
Denmark, 23 min, Kids
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Director: Camille Bildsøe
Palestine – Denmark- USA, 17 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Loïc Bruyère
France, 6 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Robert Krieg
German Federal Republic 1989, 52 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Monday 17.10 17:00
Director: Michael Hegner
Denmark, 81 min, Kids
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Tony Khoury, Director: Anthony Lappé
Lebanon,, USA, 23 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Lotte Svendsen
Denmark, 93 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Yulia Aronova
France, 6 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Kenneth Kainz
Denmark, 60 min, Kids
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Daz Chandler
Australia – Palestine, 27 min, Short
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 20:00
Director: Kaan Müjdeci
Germany,, Turkey, 97 min, Fiction
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Mohammad Salam
Iraq, 9 min, Short

Pages