You are here

Films

Bethlehem, A.M. Qattan Foundation Child Centre, Tuesday 19.09 21:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Thursday 20.10 11:00
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Monday 17.10 17:00
Director: Zhao Liang
China, 70 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Bilal Al-Khatib
Palestine, 8 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Diaa Azzeh, Director: May Odeh
Palestine, 4 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Ameen Nayfeh
Palestine – Norway – Qatar, 19 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Rama Mari
Palestine, 12 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mohanad Salahat
Short, 6 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Laila Abbas
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Tamara Abu Laban
Palestine, 3 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan- Belgium, 11 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mahmoud Abu Ghalwa
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Salam Yahya, Sanabel Al- Hut, Rinad Naser
Palestine, 5 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Toomas Järvet
Estonia, 70 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Sandra Madi
Palestine,, Jordan, 90 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Dar Annadwa – International Center of Bethlehem, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Mike Schloemer
German Federal Republic 1988, 45 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Dar Annadwa – International Center of Bethlehem, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Director: Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami
Germany,, Switzerland,, Iran, 90 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Intissar Belaïd
Tunisia, 23 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Bilal Krunz
Palestine, 14 min, Short