You are here

Films

Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Sahera Dirbas
Switzerland, 11 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Jan Locher, Director: Thomas Hinke
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 1 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Anna Habermehl
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 19:30
Director: Mohamed Harb
Palestine, 53 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Director: Camille Bildsøe
Palestine – Denmark- USA, 17 min, Short
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Tony Khoury, Director: Anthony Lappé
Lebanon,, USA, 23 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Asmaa Bseiso
Palestine,, Lebanon, 70 min, Documentary
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Verena Fels
Germany, 7 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 15 min, Kids
Bethlehem, Dar Annadwa – International Center of Bethlehem, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Mike Schloemer
German Federal Republic 1988, 45 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Daz Chandler
Australia – Palestine, 27 min, Short
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Mohammad Salam
Iraq, 9 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Intissar Belaïd
Tunisia, 23 min, Short
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Alê Abreu
Brazil, 80 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Eyad All-Astal
Palestine, 14 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Katerina Karhankova
Czech Republic, 7 min, Kids