You are here

Films

Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Jan Locher, Director: Thomas Hinke
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 1 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Anna Habermehl
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Gaza, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 20.09 21:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 19:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 20:00
Director: Mokhtar Ladjimi
Tunisia, 96 min, Fiction
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Loïc Bruyère
France, 6 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Verena Fels
Germany, 7 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Yulia Aronova
France, 6 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 15 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Chaïtane Conversat
France, 10 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Katerina Karhankova
Czech Republic, 7 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Sunday 16.10 13:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Director: Jannik Hastrup
Denmark, 75 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
France, 8 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Mercedes Marro
Spain,, France, 8 min, Kids