You are here

Films

Director: Jumana Manna
Palestine, 68 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 17:00
Director: Sabrina Dittus
Palestine,, Germany, 85 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Wednesday 19.10 20:00
Director: Omar Shargawi
Denmark,, Jordan, 90 min, Fiction
Bethlehem, A.M. Qattan Foundation Child Centre, Tuesday 19.09 21:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Thursday 20.10 11:00
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Monday 17.10 17:00
Director: Zhao Liang
China, 70 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Sahera Dirbas
Switzerland, 11 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Bilal Al-Khatib
Palestine, 8 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Jan Locher, Director: Thomas Hinke
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 1 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Anna Habermehl
Germany, 5 min, Kids
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Monday 17.10 15:30
Director: Hussain Almotlag
Saudi Arabia, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Sunday 16.10 15:30
Director: Kirsten Johnson
USA, 102 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Bahaa Al Kadimy
Iraq, 17 min, Short
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 19:30
Director: Mohamed Harb
Palestine, 53 min, Documentary
Gaza, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 20.09 21:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 19:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 20:00
Director: Mokhtar Ladjimi
Tunisia, 96 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 14:00
Director: Craig Atkinson
USA, 75 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Diaa Azzeh, Director: May Odeh
Palestine, 4 min, Short
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Thursday 20.10 14:00
Director: Tahseen Muhaisen
Palestine,, Norway, 53 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Ruben Östlund
Sweden, 120 min, Fiction

Pages