You are here

Films

Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Thursday 20.10 14:00
Director: Tahseen Muhaisen
Palestine,, Norway, 53 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Ruben Östlund
Sweden, 120 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Victoria Karmin, Director: Adriana Ronquillo
Mexico, 17 min, Kids
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Sunday 16.10 20:00
Director: Matteo Gagliardi
Italy, 84 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Esben Toft Jacobsen
Denmark, 7 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Monday 17.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Director: Alain Gsponer
Germany Switzerland, 106 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Anders Walter
Denmark, 23 min, Kids
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Director: Camille Bildsøe
Palestine – Denmark- USA, 17 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Loïc Bruyère
France, 6 min, Kids
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Thursday 20.10 17:00
Director: Larissa Sansour
Palestine,, UK,, Denmark,, Qatar, 29 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Ameen Nayfeh
Palestine – Norway – Qatar, 19 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Robert Krieg
German Federal Republic 1989, 52 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Rama Mari
Palestine, 12 min, Short
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Monday 17.10 17:00
Director: Michael Hegner
Denmark, 81 min, Kids
Director: Damien Ounouri
Algeria, 40 min, Short
Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 19:30
Director: Lixin Dan
Canada,, China,, UK, 80 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Tony Khoury, Director: Anthony Lappé
Lebanon,, USA, 23 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mohanad Salahat
Short, 6 min, Short

Pages