You are here

Films

Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Asmaa Bseiso
Palestine,, Lebanon, 70 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Laila Abbas
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Monday 17.10 15:30
Director: Holly Elissa
USA-Canada, 9 min, Short
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Lotte Svendsen
Denmark, 93 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Verena Fels
Germany, 7 min, Kids
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Ayat Najafy
Germany – France – Iran, 91 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Tamara Abu Laban
Palestine, 3 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan- Belgium, 11 min, Short
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Yulia Aronova
France, 6 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Kenneth Kainz
Denmark, 60 min, Kids
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Saturday 15.10 19:00
Director: German Kral
Argentina | Germany, 85 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mahmoud Abu Ghalwa
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Antonio Balseiro, Director: Carlos Balseiro
Argentina, 8 min, Kids
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Deepti Kakkar and Fahad Mustafa
India,, USA (Documentary), 84 min, Documentary
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Gitanjali Rao
India, 15 min, Kids
Director: Nidal Badarny
Palestine, 10 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Salam Yahya, Sanabel Al- Hut, Rinad Naser
Palestine, 5 min, Short
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Sunday 16.10 19:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Tuesday 18.10 15:30
Director: Francisco Varone
Argentina, 90 min, Fiction

Pages