You are here

Films

Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Toomas Järvet
Estonia, 70 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Sandra Madi
Palestine,, Jordan, 90 min, Documentary
Director: Khalil A Mozaian
Palestine,, UAE, 85 min, Fiction
Bethlehem, Dar Annadwa – International Center of Bethlehem, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Mike Schloemer
German Federal Republic 1988, 45 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Daz Chandler
Australia – Palestine, 27 min, Short
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 20:00
Director: Kaan Müjdeci
Germany,, Turkey, 97 min, Fiction
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Mohammad Salam
Iraq, 9 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar Annadwa – International Center of Bethlehem, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Director: Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami
Germany,, Switzerland,, Iran, 90 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Intissar Belaïd
Tunisia, 23 min, Short
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Wednesday 19.10 15:30
Director: Bettina Perut and Iván Osnovikoff
Chile,, Germany, 80 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Monika Borgmann and Lokman Slim
Lebanonn,, France,, Switzerland, 103 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Maite Alberdi
Chile, 80 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 21.10 19:00
Director: Mohamed Mouftakir
Morocco, 112 min, Fiction
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Alê Abreu
Brazil, 80 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Eyad All-Astal
Palestine, 14 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Una Gunjak
Croatia,, Germany, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestine Circus School, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Anders Riis-Hansen
Denmark, 95 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Sunday 16.10 20:00
Director: Rifqi Assaf
Egypt | France | United Arab Emirates, 80 min, Fiction

Pages