You are here

Films

Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Director: Niels Bisbo
Denmark, 23 min, Kids
Director: Karim Hanafy
Egypt, 65 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 17.10 19:00
Director: Bassam Almohor
Palestine, 72 min, Documentary
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Chaïtane Conversat
France, 10 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Tuesday 18.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Pil Maria Gunnarsson
Denmark, 13 min, Kids
Director: Sarah Ishaq
Egypt,, Syria,, USA,, UK,, Yemen, 65 min, Documentary
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Tuesday 18.10 12:30
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Director: Katerina Karhankova
Czech Republic, 7 min, Kids
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Tuesday 18.10 20:00
Director: Bartek Dziadosz, Director: Colin MacCabe, Director: Christopher Roth, Director: Tilda Swinton
UK, 90 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Bilal Krunz
Palestine, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 14:00
Director: Kirsten Johnson
USA, 87 min, Fiction
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Sunday 16.10 13:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 17.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Women Center- Shufa’at camp, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Ottoman Court, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Director: Jannik Hastrup
Denmark, 75 min, Kids
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
France, 8 min, Kids
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Wednesday 19.10 14:00
Director: Roman Bondarchuk
Ukraine,, Latvia,, Germany, 52 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Michel Zarazir
Lebanon, 20 min, Short
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Thursday 20.10 19:00
Director: Mir-Jean Bou Chaaya
Lebanon,, Qatar, 107 min, Fiction
Gaza, Nawa for Culture and Arts Association, Monday 17.10 10:00
Jerusalem, Yabous Cultural Centre, Wednesday 19.10 11:00
Ramallah, Al-Bireh Cultural Center, Monday 17.10 11:00
Director: Mercedes Marro
Spain,, France, 8 min, Kids
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 19.10 19:00
Director: Kornél Mundruczó
Germany,, Sweden, 121 min, Fiction
Director: Monica Maurer
Palestine,, Sweden, 25 min, Documentary

Pages