You are here

Films

Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 18:00
Director: Marwah Jbara-Tibi, Director: Nidal Rafa
Palestine, 72 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Director: Johanna Domke, Director: Marouan Omara
Germany,, Egypt, 86 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Thursday 03.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Director: Ghassan Halwani
Lebanon, 76 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Tuesday 08.10 18:00
Director: Michael Rowley
USA, 87 min, Documentary
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Thursday 03.10 19:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Saturday 05.10 19:00
Director: Lina Al Abed
Lebanon,, Palestine,, Qatar,, Denmark,, Slovenia, 75 min, Documentary
Nablus, Project Hope, Wednesday 09.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Sunday 06.10 18:00
Director: Kasim Abid
Iraq,, UK, 88 min, Documentary
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Wednesday 09.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 18:00
Director: Mathijs Poppe
Belgium, 42 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Tuesday 08.10 18:00
Director: Emil Langballe
Denmark, 61 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Friday 04.10 18:00
Director: Erige Sehiri
Tunisia,, Qatar,, Switzerland,, France, 72 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Monday 07.10 20:00
Director: Saeed Al Batal, Director: Ghiath Ayoub
Syria,, Lebanon,, France,, Germany,, Qatar, 120 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Monday 07.10 18:00
Director: Alia Yunis
Palestine,, Greece,, Italy,, Spain, 86 min, Documentary
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Friday 04.10 19:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan, 85 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Director: Nidal Badarny
Palestine, 55 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Thursday 03.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Director: Sameer Qumsiyeh
Palestine, 79 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Friday 04.10 18:00
Director: Omar Shargawi
Denmark, 77 min, Documentary
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Monica Maurer
Italy, 15 min, Documentary