You are here

Films

Nablus, Project Hope, Friday 04.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Director: Mahmoud Sabbagh
Saudi Arabia, 96 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Monday 07.10 15:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Monday 07.10 19:00
Director: Naziha Arebi
Libya,, UK,, Netherlands,, USA,, Qatar,, Lebanon,, Canada, 99 min, No Means No
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Julio Pérez del Campo and Carles Bover Martínez
Spain, 19 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ibrahim Handal
Palestine, 13 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ahmad Al-Bazz
Palestine, 18 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Mahdi Fleifel
UK,, Germany,, Switzerland, 10 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Thursday 03.10 19:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Saturday 05.10 19:00
Director: Lina Al Abed
Lebanon,, Palestine,, Qatar,, Denmark,, Slovenia, 75 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Larissa Sansour, Director: Søren Lind
Denmark,, Palestine, 28 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Kamal Aljafari
Germany, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Nablus, Askadar, Saturday 05.10 16:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Director: Gottfried Mentor, Director: Julia Ocker, Director: Sophie Olga de Jong and Sytske Kok, Director: Wouter Bongaerts, Director: Christian Kuntz
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Monday 07.10 11:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 17:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Saturday 05.10 15:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Monday 07.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nablus, Askadar, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Director: Samer Ajouri, Director: Marlies van der Wel, Director: Michael Dudok de Wit, Director: Cherien Dabis
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 07.10 11:00
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 15:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services, Monday 07.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Amer Albarzawi, Director: Sarah Jungen and Karsten Kjærulf-Hoop, Director: Jannik Hastrup
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Firas Khoury
Palestine,, Germany, 23 min, Short
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Wednesday 09.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 18:00
Director: Mathijs Poppe
Belgium, 42 min, Documentary
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 15:00
Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Friday 04.10 20:00
Director: Nathan Ambrosioni
France, 103 min, Fiction
Nablus, Project Hope, Thursday 03.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Director: Ahmed Fawzi Saleh
Egypt,, France,, Qatar,, UAE, 70 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Saeed Taji Farouky
UK, 20 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Friday 04.10 19:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan, 85 min, Documentary

Pages