You are here

Films

Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 18:00
Director: Marwah Jbara-Tibi, Director: Nidal Rafa
Palestine, 72 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Director: Payman Maadi
Iran, 97 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Parking Lot at Harajeh Area Old City, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Director: Martin Tischner
Germany, 84 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Director: Johanna Domke, Director: Marouan Omara
Germany,, Egypt, 86 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Thursday 03.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Director: Ghassan Halwani
Lebanon, 76 min, Documentary
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 20:00
Director: Ahmad Abdalla
Egypt,, United Arab Emirates, 95 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Julio Pérez del Campo and Carles Bover Martínez
Spain, 19 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Mahdi Fleifel
UK,, Germany,, Switzerland, 10 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Larissa Sansour, Director: Søren Lind
Denmark,, Palestine, 28 min, Short
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 02.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Friday 04.10 20:00
Director: Elia Suleiman
France,, Germany,, Canada,, Turkey, 97 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Kamal Aljafari
Germany, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Nablus, Askadar, Saturday 05.10 16:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Director: Gottfried Mentor, Director: Julia Ocker, Director: Sophie Olga de Jong and Sytske Kok, Director: Wouter Bongaerts, Director: Christian Kuntz
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Monday 07.10 11:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 17:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Saturday 05.10 15:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Monday 07.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nablus, Askadar, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Director: Samer Ajouri, Director: Marlies van der Wel, Director: Michael Dudok de Wit, Director: Cherien Dabis
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Firas Khoury
Palestine,, Germany, 23 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Saeed Taji Farouky
UK, 20 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Director: Petter Lennstrand
Sweden, 82 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Siri Nerbø
Norway,, Denmark,, Palestine, 36 min, Short