Catalogue

Catalogue

Read More

Palestine Film Meetings

Palestine Film Meetings

Read More

PCD Magazine

PCD Magazine

Read More

Film Schedules

Film Place Time
It Must Be Heaven Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Wednesday 02.10 19:00
Film Place Time
Kids Short Films 1 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Thursday 03.10 11:00
Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet Ramallah, Parking Lot at Harajeh Area Old City Thursday 03.10 17:00
Violently in Love Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Thursday 03.10 19:00
A Shelter Among the Clouds Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Thursday 03.10 20:00
Maradona's Legs Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Thursday 03.10 20:00
Strange Cities Are Familiar Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Thursday 03.10 20:00
I Signed the Petition Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Thursday 03.10 20:00
It's a Long Way From Amphioxus Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Thursday 03.10 20:00
In Vitro Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Thursday 03.10 20:00
The Feeling of Being Watched Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Friday 04.10 15:30
Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Friday 04.10 16:00
Western Arabs Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Friday 04.10 18:00
A Thousand Girls Like Me Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Friday 04.10 19:00
Paper Flags [Les drapeaux de papier] Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Friday 04.10 20:00
Sofia Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Friday 04.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Saturday 05.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Saturday 05.10 17:00
Waiting for Farajallah Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Saturday 05.10 18:00
Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Saturday 05.10 19:00
Dreamaway Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Saturday 05.10 20:00
Cold November Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Saturday 05.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Sunday 06.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Sunday 06.10 17:00
Ours is a Country of Words Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Sunday 06.10 18:00
With Abu Jamal Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Sunday 06.10 19:00
Homenessness Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Sunday 06.10 19:00
Him and I Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Sunday 06.10 19:00
Abbas 36 Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Sunday 06.10 20:00
Bomb, a Love Story [Bomb, Yek Asheghaneh] Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Sunday 06.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Monday 07.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Monday 07.10 17:00
Yom Al Ard [Land Day] Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Monday 07.10 17:00
The Golden Harvest Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Monday 07.10 18:00
Freedom Fields Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation Monday 07.10 19:00
Les Misérables Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Monday 07.10 20:00
Still Recording Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Monday 07.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Up in The Sky Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Hurdle Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Tuesday 08.10 18:00
The Giraffe Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Walled Citizen Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Screwdriver [Mafak] Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace Wednesday 09.10 19:00
Kids Short Films 1 Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre Thursday 03.10 11:00
Erased,_Ascent of the Invisible Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Thursday 03.10 18:00
Screwdriver [Mafak] Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Thursday 03.10 19:30
Railway Men Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Friday 04.10 18:00
With Abu Jamal Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Friday 04.10 19:30
Homenessness Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Friday 04.10 19:30
Him and I Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Friday 04.10 19:30
Gaza Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Friday 04.10 19:30
Kids Short Films 2 Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Saturday 05.10 11:00
Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services Saturday 05.10 15:00
Still Recording Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Saturday 05.10 18:00
Fatwa Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Saturday 05.10 19:30
Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre Sunday 06.10 17:00
Mirrors of Diaspora Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Sunday 06.10 18:00
Sofia Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) Sunday 06.10 19:30
Freedom Fields Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Sunday 06.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 3 Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services Monday 07.10 15:00
Dreamaway Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem Monday 07.10 18:00
Kids Short Films 3 Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Thursday 03.10 11:00
Walled Citizen Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Thursday 03.10 18:00
Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Thursday 03.10 19:00
A Shelter Among the Clouds Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Friday 04.10 18:00
Tiny Souls Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Friday 04.10 19:00
Kids Short Films 1 Bethlehem, Power Group Saturday 05.10 11:00
Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Bethlehem, Power Group Saturday 05.10 17:00
Maradona's Legs Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Sunday 06.10 17:00
Strange Cities Are Familiar Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Sunday 06.10 17:00
I Signed the Petition Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Sunday 06.10 17:00
It's a Long Way From Amphioxus Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Sunday 06.10 17:00
In Vitro Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research Sunday 06.10 17:00
Kids Short Films 2 Bethlehem, Power Group Monday 07.10 17:00
Homenessness Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Monday 07.10 18:00
With Abu Jamal Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Monday 07.10 18:00
Gaza Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Monday 07.10 18:00
Him and I Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Monday 07.10 18:00
Kids Short Films 3 Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Bethlehem, Power Group Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Q's Barbershop Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture Tuesday 08.10 18:00
Kids Short Films 1 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Thursday 03.10 11:00
Paper Flags [Les drapeaux de papier] Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza Thursday 03.10 15:00
With Abu Jamal Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Thursday 03.10 17:00
Homenessness Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Thursday 03.10 17:00
Him and I Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Thursday 03.10 17:00
Gaza Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Thursday 03.10 17:00
Kids Short Films 2 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Saturday 05.10 15:00
Poisonous Roses Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Saturday 05.10 17:00
Amra and the Second Marriage Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Sunday 06.10 17:00
Kids Short Films 2 Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza Monday 07.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 15:00
Freedom Fields Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza Monday 07.10 15:00
Maradona's Legs Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 17:00
Strange Cities Are Familiar Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 17:00
I Signed the Petition Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 17:00
It's a Long Way From Amphioxus Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 17:00
In Vitro Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Monday 07.10 17:00
Kids Short Films 3 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Tiny Souls Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Ours is a Country of Words Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza Wednesday 09.10 15:00
Poisonous Roses Nablus, Project Hope Thursday 03.10 19:00
Amra and the Second Marriage Nablus, Project Hope Friday 04.10 19:00
Kids Short Films 1 Nablus, Askadar Saturday 05.10 16:00
The Giraffe Nablus, Project Hope Saturday 05.10 19:00
Fatwa Nablus, Project Hope Sunday 06.10 19:00
Cold November Nablus, Project Hope Monday 07.10 17:00
A Thousand Girls Like Me Nablus, Project Hope Monday 07.10 19:00
Kids Short Films 2 Nablus, Askadar Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Violently in Love Nablus, Project Hope Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Mirrors of Diaspora Nablus, Project Hope Wednesday 09.10 17:00
It Must Be Heaven Nazareth, Cinemana Friday 04.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 1 Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 17:00
In Vitro Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 18:00
Maradona's Legs Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 18:00
Strange Cities Are Familiar Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 18:00
I Signed the Petition Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 18:00
It's a Long Way From Amphioxus Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 18:00
Dreamaway Nazareth, Cinemana Saturday 05.10 20:00
Up in The Sky Nazareth, Cinemana Sunday 06.10 17:00
With Abu Jamal Nazareth, Cinemana Sunday 06.10 19:00
I Signed the Petition Nazareth, Cinemana Sunday 06.10 19:00
Bomb, a Love Story [Bomb, Yek Asheghaneh] Nazareth, Cinemana Sunday 06.10 20:00
Kids Short Films 2 Nazareth, Cinemana Monday 07.10 17:00
Abbas 36 Nazareth, Cinemana Monday 07.10 18:00
Exterior/Night Nazareth, Cinemana Monday 07.10 20:00
Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet Nazareth, Cinemana Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Gaza Nazareth, Cinemana Tuesday 08.10 19:00
In Vitro Nazareth, Cinemana Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Erased,_Ascent of the Invisible Nazareth, Cinemana Tuesday 08.10 20:00
 
 
Subscribe to Days of Cinema RSS