You are here

Sunbird Films

Director: Julio Pérez del Campo and Carles Bover Martínez
Spain, 19 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ibrahim Handal
Palestine, 13 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ahmad Al-Bazz
Palestine, 18 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Mahdi Fleifel
UK,, Germany,, Switzerland, 10 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Lina Al Abed
Lebanon,, Palestine,, Qatar,, Denmark,, Slovenia, 75 min, Documentary
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Thursday 03.10 19:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Saturday 05.10 19:00
Director: Larissa Sansour, Director: Søren Lind
Denmark,, Palestine, 28 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Kamal Aljafari
Germany, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Firas Khoury
Palestine,, Germany, 23 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Mathijs Poppe
Belgium, 42 min, Documentary
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Wednesday 09.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 18:00
Director: Saeed Taji Farouky
UK, 20 min, Short
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 03.10 20:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan, 85 min, Documentary
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research, Friday 04.10 19:00